Staff


  • Edward Able

    Title: Financial Manager II

    Home Unit: School of Modern Languages

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Ronny Anderson

    Title: Academic Program Manager, Graduate & Certificate Programs

    Home Unit: School of Public Policy

    Office Phone: 404-894-0417

    Office Location: DM Smith 114


  • Joseph Ashmore

    Title: Admin Mgr II

    Home Unit: School of International Affairs

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Kimberly Bass Seaton

    Title: Admin Mgr II

    Home Unit: School of Modern Languages

    Office Phone:

    Office Location: Swann Building Suite 116


  • Ken Bernard

    Title: Academic and Research IT Support Engineer

    Home Unit: School of Economics

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Amanda Blocker

    Title: Academic Program Manager

    Home Unit: School of Literature, Media, and Communication

    Office Phone:

    Office Location: Skiles 330


  • Sonya Boadu

    Title: Undergraduate Academic Advisor

    Home Unit: School of History and Sociology

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • LaDonna Bowen-Chavers

    Title: Academic Program Manager for Graduate Studies

    Home Unit: School of History and Sociology

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Nicole Brundage

    Title: Assistant to the Chair

    Home Unit: School of Public Policy

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Yuanling Chen

    Title: Business Ops Coordinator & Event Planner

    Home Unit: School of Modern Languages

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Kenya Devalia

    Title: Administrative Manager

    Home Unit: School of Literature, Media, and Communication

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Alexis Fontaine

    Title: Academic Program Manager, Undergraduate Programs

    Home Unit: School of Public Policy

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Whitney Hamlet

    Title: Admin Mgr I

    Home Unit: School of Economics

    Office Phone:

    Office Location: OCE 211C


  • Isra Hassan

    Title: Admin Mgr II

    Home Unit: School of History and Sociology

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Linda Hudson

    Title: Financial Admin III

    Home Unit: School of Modern Languages

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Taia James

    Title: Asst to the Chair I

    Home Unit: School of Modern Languages

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Christopher Kennedy

    Title: Academic and Research IT Support Engineer

    Home Unit: School of Public Policy

    Office Phone:

    Office Location: DM Smith 101


  • Wes Kirkbride

    Title: Academic Advisor, Computational Media

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Eric Koob

    Title: Program & Operations Manager, Center for International Strategy, Technology, and Policy (CISTP)

    Home Unit: School of International Affairs

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Anastasia Lagmay

    Title: Academic Program Mgr I

    Home Unit: School of Modern Languages

    Office Phone:

    Office Location: Swann 112E


  • Chris McDermott

    Title: Associate Director of Academic Programs - Advising

    Home Unit: School of International Affairs

    Office Phone:

    Office Location: Habersham 315


  • Stuart Minson

    Title: Program & Operations Mgr Sr

    Home Unit: School of Modern Languages

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Yvette Mitchell

    Title: Admin Professional III

    Home Unit: School of Public Policy

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Meenu Mukherji

    Title: Program & Ops Mgr

    Home Unit: School of Public Policy

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Erin Oakley

    Title: Assistant to the Chair I

    Home Unit: School of Literature, Media, and Communication

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Davis Palubeski

    Title: Academic Program Mgr I

    Home Unit: School of Economics

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Jonna Patel

    Title: Academic Support Coord II

    Home Unit: School of International Affairs

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Vince Pedicino

    Title: Director of Academic Programs

    Home Unit: School of International Affairs

    Office Phone:

    Office Location: Habersham 157


  • Nicholas Platt

    Title: Academic and Research IT Support Engineer

    Home Unit: School of Modern Languages

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Tawana Richardson

    Title: Financial Mgr I

    Home Unit: School of Economics

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Marilu Suarez

    Title: Asst to the Chair I

    Home Unit: School of International Affairs

    Office Phone:

    Office Location: Habersham 205


  • Allyson Tant

    Title: Financial Mgr I

    Home Unit: School of International Affairs

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Erica Taylor

    Title: Academic Program Mgr I

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Yolanda Turner

    Title: Admin Mgr II

    Home Unit: School of Public Policy

    Office Phone:

    Office Location: DM Smith 107


  • Debra White

    Title: Admin Professional Sr

    Home Unit: School of Economics

    Office Phone:

    Office Location:


  • Tia Williams

    Title: Program & Ops Mgr

    Home Unit: School of Modern Languages

    Office Phone:

    Office Location: